Imperial Staff Directory

                                          2017-2018 Imperial Staff

Dennie Fornwald                                         Pre-Kindergarten (pm)

Allison Parr                                                    Kindergarten

Elsa Ramos-McKenzie                                 Kindergarten (intern)

Carleen Onieu                                             Grade 1/2

Lori Howie                                                     Grade 1/2

Jan Seitz                                                        Grade 3

Jessica Nesland                                           Grade 3/4

Jim Manz                                                      Grade 4/5

Kelli Lewko                                                    Grade 5/6

Gabrielle Weir                                              Grade 6/7

Michael Duck                                               Grade 7/8

Cathy Truong                                               Literacy/Numeracy

Milissa Gavel                                                Literacy/Numeracy (.5)

Gina Brown                                                  Specialist Teacher (Arts Ed.)

Christine Huber                                            Specialist Teacher (Variety)

Stephanie Rincker                                       Specialist Teacher (Core French)

Chantelle Payot                                          Learning Resource Teacher

Miranda Field                                               Learning Resource Teacher

Milissa Gavel                                                Teacher Librarian (.2)

Lydia Leung                                                  Developmental Classroom

Chad Parker                                                 EAL (Day 5 – Imperial)

            Allen McWilliams                                           Band

Latoya Mortimore-Clarke                          Dev. Classroom Assistant

Vanessa Atherton                                       Dev. Classroom Assistant

Erin Caswell                                                  Spec. Educational Assistant

Charlene McNeill                                         Spec. Educational Assistant

Brenda Olson                                               Pre-K Assistant/Nutrition Co.

Kay-Lynn Purtill                                             Spec. Educational Assistant

Corleen Wychreschuk                                Dev. Classroom Assistant

Lee Millar                                                      Speech Pathologist

Carol Christie-Beach                                   School Counsellor

Heidi Clayards                                             Psychologist 

Dyan Roth                                                    Occupational Therapist

Rick Steciuk                                                  Superintendent

Elder Betty                                                    Elder in Residence

Donna Staudt                                              DC Nurse

Cst. Greg Krawetz                                       School Resource Officer

Rhonda Haus                                               Principal

Angela Hutton                                             Vice Principal

Tara Nordin                                                   Administrative Assistant

Douglas Nichols                                           Head Facilities Operator

Leonard Rogers                                           Evening Facilities Operator